40Gb Ethernet QSFP

Model No. QSFP-0040-R00

You're working in a high-performance environment with state-of-the-art computer components - you need to trust that your cables are reliable. ATTO's engineering team rigorously tests and qualifies our cables to ensure the best quality available. ATTO cables and accessories are premium-quality, professional-grade products available to fit multiple application needs. Other lesser quality cables, terminators or accessories can cause data integrity and performance problems. Trust ATTO cables for your needs. You trust ATTO for your storage connectivity; don't overlook the importance of choosing cables. Choose ATTO for all of your cabling needs.


  • 40Gb QSFP, MPO
  • For use with ATTO 40Gb/s FastFrame HBAs
  • Good for optical cable lengths up to 30 meters
  • 1 Year Warranty


Top