Cables & Accessories

Premium Quality, Professional Grade Connectivity

  • Designed to optimize connections between high-performance storage and workstations
  • Obtain the highest levels of data transfer performance with superior signal quality
  • High-quality shielding and connection integrity

For over 25 years, ATTO has conducted in-depth examinations of cable noise, signal quality, and interference and their effects on connectivity solutions. ATTO premium cables are specifically designed to optimize the connections between high-performance storage and workstations. ATTO cables are recommended for use with the ATTO line of Thunderbolt™ Devices, HBAs, RAID Controllers and Bridges to obtain the highest levels of performance and signal quality.

By utilizing high-quality shielding, equipment-specific cable lengths and extensive mechanical cable pull testing to verify connection integrity, these premium cables are the best connectivity solution for every ATTO product and storage need.

For ATTO Product Information, Download the Resource Guide




Product: Length ATTO Product Typical Usage
Ethernet Cable, QSFP Active, 20 Meter 20 Meter FastFrame NQ41 and NQ42 QSFP+ Optical Interface
Ethernet Cable, QSFP Active, 5 Meter 5 Meter FastFrame NQ41 and NQ42 QSFP+ Optical Interface
Ethernet Cable, QSFP Copper Passive, 1 Meter 1 Meter FastFrame NQ41 and NQ42 Direct Attach Interface
Ethernet Cable, QSFP Copper Passive, 3 Meter 3 Meter FastFrame NQ41 and NQ42 Direct Attach Interface
Fibre Channel Cable, LC to LC - 3 Meter 3 Meter Celerity FC HBAs, FibreBridges
Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices - ATTO Desklink Devices
Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices - ATTO Desklink Devices
SAS Cable, External SFF-8088 to SFF-8088 - 1 Meter / 3 Meter 1/3 Meter ExpressSAS RAID Adapters and HBAs
SAS Cable, External SFF-8088 to SFF-8470 - 1 Meter 1 Meter ExpressSAS RAID Adapters and HBAs
SAS Cable, External SFF-8436 to SFF-8088 - 1 Meter / 3 Meter 1/3 Meter FibreBridge 6500
SAS Cable, External SFF-8644 to SFF-8088 - 1 Meter 1 Meter ExpressSAS 12Gb HBAs
SAS Cable, External SFF-8644 to SFF-8644 - 3 Meter 3 Meter ExpressSAS 12Gb HBAs
SAS Cable, Internal SFF-8087 to (4) x1 SATA - .5 Meter 0.5 Meter ExpressSAS RAID Adapters and HBAs
SAS Cable, Internal SFF-8087 to SFF-8087 - .5 Meter 0.5 Meter ExpressSAS RAID Adapters and HBAs
Thunderbolt™ Cable, External - 1 Meter / 3 Meter 1/3 Meter Thunderbolt / Thunderbolt 2 Products
40Gb Ethernet QSFP - FastFrame NQ41 and NQ42 Direct Attach Interface
8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ LC SW Optical - Celerity FC HBAs
16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ LC SW Optical - Celerity FC HBAs
Top