ATTO Technology, Inc.
Share this

FastFrame™

10GbE & 10GBASE-T Network Interface Cards (NICs)

FastFrame 10GbE Network Interface Cards (NICs) comprise a versatile, straightforward portfolio for flexible design. They work wherever you need them: in workstations, servers, data center racked servers, and with Mac®, Windows® and Linux® (server & workstation) operating systems. Available in single-, dual- and quad-port configurations, FastFrame optical NICs include high-quality SFPs, and deliver high performance I/O connectivity and lossless ethernet support for improved iSCSI block storage access. Quad-port ethernet adapters remove switch-to-server bottlenecks and free up PCI slots for easier system design. All optical ethernet cards feature Direct Attach Copper (DAC) support for top-of-rack, and single-mode fiber support for cross-campus scenarios. Single- and dual-port 10GBASE-T NICs work with the twisted pair copper cabling familiar to network professionals and feature the same broad operating system and iSCSI support.

10GbE & 10GBASE-T Network Interface Cards (NICs)
  • FastFrame 10GbE NICs are proven to outperform the competition in demanding imaging applications that require low latency: video editing & streaming, oil & gas exploration, medical imaging and scientific research.
  • Allow users to phase in 10GbE upgrades from GigE. FastFrame NICs provide line-rate performance when used with GigE cards, ports and existing Cat6a cabling.
  • FastFrame 10GbE NICs save up to 30% in power consumption versus competitors, resulting in lower energy costs and less heat to dissipate.
Product: Data Rate: Transfer Rate: Ports: Bus Type:
FastFrame NT12 10Gb/s 2.5GB/s 2 PCIe 2.0
FastFrame NT11 10Gb/s 1.25GB/s 1 PCIe 2.0
FastFrame NS14 10Gb/s 5.0GB/s 4 PCIe 2.0
FastFrame NS12 LC SFP+ SR Optical Interface 10Gb/s 2.5GB/s 2 PCIe 2.0
FastFrame NS12 Direct Attached Copper 10Gb/s 2.5GB/s 2 PCIe 2.0
FastFrame NS11 LC SFP+ SR Optical Interface 10Gb/s 1.25GB/s 1 PCIe 2.0
FastFrame NS11 Direct Attached Copper 10Gb/s 1.25GB/s 1 PCIe 2.0